SKI and SNOWBOARD

RECENT RACES

*REFRESH PAGE TO SEE NEW LINKS

2017 Races

Saturday March 25 Mansfield Erika Lamb Snowflake Series Erika Lamb Snowflake Series Mansfield ***NEW***

Sunday March 19 Hidden Valley U12 Slalom U12 Slalom Hidden Valley

Sunday March 19 Hidden Valley U10 Slalom U10 Slalom Hidden Valley

Saturday March 18 Hidden Valley U12 GS U12 GS Hidden Valley

Saturday March 18 Hidden Valley U10 GS U10 GS Hidden Valley

Sunday March 12 Ontario Masters GSMasters GS Georgian Peaks

Saturday March 11 Ontario Masters SlalomMasters Slalom Georgian Peaks

Sunday March 5 Alpine CC Adult SalomAdult Slalom Alpine Club Champs

Sunday March 5 Alpine CC Adult GSAdult GS Alpine Club Champs

Saturday March 4 Alpine CC Ages 10 to 18 on Challenge SlalomAges 10-18 on Challenge Slalom Alpine Club Champs

Saturday March 4 Alpine CC Ages 10 to 18 on Challenge GSAges 10-18 on Challenge GS Alpine Club Champs

Saturday March 4 Alpine CC RUN2 U10 & U8 on KentU10 and U8 on Kent Run 2 Alpine Club Champs

Saturday March 4 Alpine CC RUN1 U10 & U8 on KentU10 and U8 on Kent Run 1 Alpine Club Champs

Saturday March 4 Alpine CC U5 Lower AlpineU5 Lower Alpine Alpine Club Champs

Saturday March 4 Alpine Snowboard Terrain ParkTerrain Park Alpine Club Champs

Sunday February 26 Alpine Snowboard cross Snowboard cross Alpine Club Champs

Saturday February 25 Alpine Snowboard slalomSnowboard Slalom Alpine Club Champs

Sunday February 26 Mansfield U16 U16 Mansfield

Sunday February 26 Caledon U16U16 Caledon

Saturday February 25 Mansfield U16 U16 Mansfield

Friday February 24 Mansfield U12 U12 Mansfield

Sunday February 19 Mansfield U19/U21 U19/U21 Mansfield

Saturday February 19 Caledon U12U12 Caledon

Saturday February 18 Caledon U16U16 Caledon

Saturday February 18 Mansfield U14 U14 Mansfield

Saturday February 18 Mansfield Snowboard Snowboard Mansfield

Friday February 17 Mansfield U10 U10 Mansfield

Sunday February 12 Caledon U10 U10 Caledon

Sunday February 12 Mansfield U14 U14 Mansfield

Saturday February 11 Mansfield U16U16 Mansfield

Sunday February 5 Caledon U19/U21 U21 Caledon

Sunday February 5 Mansfield U12 U12 Mansfield

Sunday Jan 29 Caledon U14 U14 Caledon

Sunday Jan 22 Caledon U12 U12 Caledon

Sunday Jan 22 Mansfield U12 U12 Mansfield

Saturday Jan 21 Mansfield Need for Speed & U8 U8 Mansfield

Saturday Jan 21 Mansfield U10 U10 Mansfield

Sunday Jan 8 Mansfield Boys U14 U14 Mansfield

Friday Jan 6 Mansfield U12 U12 Mansfield

2016 Races

Sunday March 6 Alpine Club Championship Adults on Challenge

Saturday March 5 Alpine Club Championship ages 10 -20 on Challenge

Saturday March 5 Alpine Club Championship U5 Lower Alpine

Saturday March 5 Alpine Club Championship U8 U10 on KENT

.Sunday February 28 Alpine CC Snowboard Cross

Sunday February 28 Adult Alpine CC/FG Snowboard Slalom

Saturday February 27 Alpine Club Championship Slopestyle

Saturday February 27 U18 Alpine Club Championship Snowboard Slalom

Sunday February 28 Osler Ontario Masters Finals

Friday February 26 Devils Glen Ontario Masters Finals

Saturday February 27 Mansfield U14 Level 2 Girls final

Saturday February 27 Mansfield U14 Level 2 Boys Final

Friday February 26 Mansfield U12 Girls Race

Friday February 26 Mansfield U12 Boys Race

Sunday February 21 Horseshoe Ski and Snowboard Cross

Saturday February 20 Mansfield Snowboard

Sunday February 14 Caledon U16

Saturday February 13 Mansfield U12

Friday February 12 Longstreet Cup Mansfield U14

Sunday February 7 Caledon U12

Saturday February 6 Caledon U14

Sunday Jan 31 Mansfield U14

Saturday Jan 30 Caledon U12

Sunday Jan 24 Mansfield U16

Saturday Jan 23 Mansfield U18

Saturday Jan 16 Mansfield U10

2015

I am currently reloading my 2015 races as there was a problem with my host

if you need to see a race from a previous year contact me and I will prioritize it

Sunday March 8 Alpine Club Championship Adult Skiers

Saturday March 7 Alpine Club Championship U5 on lower Alpine

Saturday March 7 Alpine Club Championship U10 an U8 on Kent

Saturday March 7 Alpine Club Championship U12 to U21 on Challenge

Sunday March 1 Adult Alpine Club Championship Snowboard Slalom

Sunday March 1 U18 Alpine Club Championship Snowboard Slalom

Saturday February 28 Mansfield U12

Sunday February 22 Mansfield Snowboard

Saturday February 21 Mansfield U18/U21

Saturday February 14 Mansfield Masters

Saturday February 7 Mansfield U12

Saturday Jan 31 Mansfield U16

Sunday Jan 25 Caledon U14

Saturday Jan 24 Mansfield U16

Sunday Jan 11 Mansfield U16

Saturday Jan 10 Mansfield U14

2014

Sunday March 2 AlpineClub Championship Adults on Challenge

Saturday March 1 AlpineClub Championship U18 on Challenge

Saturday March 1 AlpineClub Championship KENT U10

Saturday March 1 AlpineClub Championship Lower Alpine U6

Sun Feb 23 Fun & Glory Alpine

Sat/Sun Feb 22-23 U18 Alpine Club Championship Snowboard Slalom

Saturday Feb 22 Alpine Slopestyle and Boardercross Club Championship

Saturday Feb 22 Alpine Snowboard Club Championship Adults

Saturday Feb 22 Mansfield U14

Sunday Feb 16 Mansfield U14

Saturday Feb 15 Mansfield Snowboard

Sunday Feb 9 Mansfield U16

Saturday Feb 8 Mansfield U12

Friday Feb 7 Caledon Timber Tour

Sunday Feb 2 Caledon U14

Saturday Feb 1 Caledon U16

Saturday Jan 25 Caledon Masters

Sunday Jan 12 Glacier U14 (PM)

Sunday Jan 12 Glacier U12 (AM)

Saturday Jan 11 Mansfield U16

Sunday Jan 5 Mansfield U14 Boys

2013

Saturday March 16 Mansfield U16 & U18

Sunday March 3 Alpine Club Championship Adults

Saturday March 2 Alpine Club Championship Under 21 (Challenge)

Saturday March 2 Alpine Club Championship Under 12 (Kent)

Saturday March 2 Alpine Club Championship Under 6 (Lower Alpine)

Sunday Feb 24 Alpine Snowboard Club Championship Under 18

Sunday Feb 24 Alpine Snowboard Club Championship Adults

Saturday Feb 23 Mansfield U16 Girls Final

Sunday Feb 17 Mansfield U12

Saturday Feb 16 Mansfield Snowboard

Sunday Feb 10 Caledon U12

Saturday Feb 9 Mansfield U18/U20

Sunday Feb 3 Mansfield U14

Saturday Feb 2 Mansfield U18/U20

Sunday Jan 27 Glacier U16

Saturday Jan 26 Mansfield U14

Sunday Jan 20 Caledon U16

Saturday Jan 19 Mansfield U14

Jan 13 Caledon U14

Jan 12 Caledon U14

Jan 6 Caledon U14 Individual F

2012

March 17 Mansfield FIS/J Race 1

March 17 Mansfield FIS/J Race 2

March 4 Alpine Club Championship- Challenge Ages 18 +

March 4 Alpine Club Championship- Challenge Ages 11 to 17

March 4 Alpine Club Championship- Kent Ages 7 to 10

March 4 Alpine Club Championship- Lower Alpine 6 and Under

Feb 26 Alpine Fun and Glory

Feb 26 Alpine Snowboard Club Championship Under 18 Blue

Feb 26 Alpine Snowboard Club Championship Under 18 RED

Feb 26 Alpine Snowboard Club Championship Adults

Feb 25 Devils Glen J Final

Feb 25 Mansfield K2 Indiv Girls Final

Feb 19 Mansfield K2 Semi

Feb 18 Caledon K2 Semi

Feb 12 Caledon K2

Feb 11 Caledon J

Feb 5 Mansfield K1

Feb 4 Mansfield J

Jan 29 Mansfield K2

Jan 22 Mansfield J

Jan 21 Caledon Moguls

Jan 15 Caledon Nancy Green

Jan 14 Mansfield K1

Jan 8 Caledon K1 Individual M

2011

March 16 Alpine ski cross

March 17-20 FIS/J Osler and Mansfield

Alpine Club Championship

March 4 Caledon K1 Individual

Feb 26 Caledon Nancy Green

Feb 20 Caledon K1 Semi

Feb 19 Mansfield K2

Feb 11 Alpine K1 Individual Boys

Feb 11 Alpine K1 Individual Girls

Feb 13 Mansfield K2

Feb 12 Caledon Nancy Green

Feb 12 Caledon K2

Feb 5 Mansfield NG Feb 6 Caledon K1 Jan 23 Mansfield K2
Jan 29 Caledon NG Jan 30 Caledon K1 Jan 15 Mansfield K2
Jan 22 Mansfield K1
Jan 16 Mansfield K1

2010

Alpine FIS Race March 21

Alpine FIS Race March 20

Alpine Spring Series March 16

Mansfield March 13 Moguls

Alpine Club Championship
March 6 Alpine Under 7 Kent Challenge
March 7 Alpine Adults skiers
Feb 27 Half pipe and Slope Style
Feb 28 Adults SB Under 18- SB

REFRESH your browser if you have been to this page before
to see most recent uploads.

2009
2010